Brand Inspectors |

  Go to: Full time Inspectors | Local Inspectors



 

CHIEF INSPECTOR

Last Name First Name City Home Phone Cell Phone
Bothwell Dan Pierre   605-222-4803

 

FULL-TIME INSPECTORS

Brindley Walt Belle Fourche 605- 381-3741 605-210-1713
Lorenz Troy Belle Fourche   605-441-0608
Snyder Zane Burke 402-497-2249 402-841-7470
Holloway J R Faith 605-967-2030 605-200-1451
Fravel Ron Ft. Pierre 605-223-2277 605-295-3154
Paxton Doug Ft. Pierre 605-224-4705 605-222-1468
Snyder Zane Gregory 402-497-2249 402-841-7470
Kolb Shane Lemmon 605-244-7145 605-786-3044
Hicks Scott Martin 605-685-6338 605-685-8164
Schofield Jake Philip 605-859-3296 605-685-5722
Olivier Joel Presho 605-895-2472 605-222-2463
Clements Ray Jr. St. Onge   605-488-9630
Vacant   St. Onge    
Halligan Dick Winner 605-842-0152 605-840-8696


LOCAL INSPECTORS

Conry Cliff Belle Fourche 605-892-4100  
Hoffman Rodney Belle Fourche 605-892-2225 903-574-1835
Holsti Mark Belle Fourche 605-641-2697  
Kolb Justin Belle Fourche 605-786-7834 605-786-7834
Schmidt Cleve Belle Fourche 605-430-7319  
Carlson Frank Belvidere 605-441-0668 605-441-0668
Grim Rich Bonesteel 605-654-2288  
Ireland Bud Box Elder 605-923-5269 605 431 4319
Johnson Bob Buffalo 605-375-3673 605-210-3673
Mackey Nick Buffalo 605-375-3584 605-641-3584
Barcus Dan Buffalo Gap 605-745-6777 605-890-7777
Krause Kyle Burke   605-204-0400
Hoffine Becky Colome 605 842 0152 605 840 1502
Hoffman Zeb Creighton 605 457-2633 605 685 9387
Westphal Ned Custer 605 673-4317 605-890-2114
Pritzkau Randall Dupree  605 365-5417 605-200-0067
Vines Tommy Eagle Butte   605-200-0180
Walker Fred Edgemont 605-459-2145 605-890-0327
Fordyce Clint Faith 605-739-3621  
Heidler Chip Faith 605-739-5836 605-515-0562
Hall Rick Ft Pierre 605-223-2977  
Husted Shannard Ft Pierre 605-223-3144  
Scott Monte Ft. Pierre 605-223-2667 605-295-8629
Drews Charles Gregory 605-835-8104  
Graesser Issac Hamill 605-830-0901 605-830-0901
Zimbelmann Gary Hamill 605-842-3777 605-842-5737
Maude Marvin Hermosa 605-255-4448  
McCoy Mike Hermosa 605-255-5343 605-545-2686
Rossow Kyle Herreid 605-848-1703  
Osmotherly Ken Hot Springs 605-745-4759 605-890-6308
Peters Frank Hot Springs 605-535-2601 605-890-0855
Hlavka Leann Howes 605-206-0501  
Christensen Doug Ideal 605-842-1968  
Amiotte Tucker Interior 605-433-5440  
Grate Reid Isabel 605-524-9657  
Carlson Charles Kadoka 605-837-2942  
Jones Michael Kadoka   605-685-3317
Anderson Dave Lemmon 605-374-5850 605-490-5031
Fogerty Shawn Lemmon 605-374-5105 605-645-2509
Coyle Robert Martin 605-685-6567 605-685-5775
Livermont Dean Martin 605-685-1099 605-685-5300
Gehring Jaycee McIntosh 605-273-4530 701-390-4388
Lopez Dave McIntosh 605-273-4332  
Hach Richard McLaughlin 701-827-4201  
Kolb Shane Meadow 605-244-7145  
Calhoon Kenneth Midland 605-843-2147  
Frederick Ron Mission 605-856-4212 605-848-0125
Weischedel Jerry Mobridge 605-845-7745 605-848-2321
Johnson Becky Mud Butte 605-866-4551 605-490-7650
Simon Jerry Mud Butte 605-866-4698  
Seymour Sam Murdo 605-669-2844  
Hiser Barney Newcastle WY 307-746 3136 307-629-0182
Costello Jacob Newell 605-866-4616 406-660-0885
Hencey Emylee Newell   605-391-1845
Humble Clint Newell   605-641-9430
Mutchler J D Newell 605-456-1425 605-490-0343
Williams Steve Norris 605-462-6399 605-685-5359
Addison Royal Norris 605-462-6399 605-441-6260
Linehan Gene Oelrichs 605-535-2230 605-210-3480
Wilson Shane Oelrichs 605-867-1874 605-891-1562
Stewart Steve Philip 605-859-3228 605-441-1984
Cotton Jesse Piedmont   605-415-6521
Manke Tyler Piedmont   605-545-5425
Dean Tyrell Platte 605-680-2012  
Doll Clint Prairie City 605-576-3276 605-210-5013
Comp Lance Presho 605-895-2321 605-280-8753
Brennan Louis Pukwana 605-894-4213 605-610-5863
Wenzel Kevin Quinn 605-386-2195 605-515-0189
Anderson Lee Rapid City 605-391-3241  
Davey William Rapid City 605-462-6005 605-390-3287
Mello Justin Rapid City   605-381-4661
Fox Robert Redig 605-375-3427 605-641-1195
Hofland Lee Reeder, ND 701-853-2461 701-290-7114
Stirling Brett Reliance 605-473-5115 406-794-8503
LeCompte Charles Ridgeview 605-733-2374 605-769-1965
Grimes E Allen Scranton ND 605-278-6214  
Seidel Justin Shadehill 605-244-7245  
Loock Roger Spencer, NE 402-589-0058  
Snyder Zane Springview, NE 402-497-2249 402-841-7470 
Ford Joe St Francis 605-747-4890 605-208-7375
Lamphere Lane Sturgis   605-210-1247
Enright Justin Timber Lake 605-865-3496 605-850-4994
Enright Rodney Timber Lake 605-865-3113 605-850-4129
Pateneaude Cindy Timber Lake   605-848-2403
Jones Jay Trail City 605-845-3082  
Komes Scott Union Center 605-985-5574 605-515-0382
Labrier Wes Union Center 605-985-5988 605-515-0085
Swanson LeRoy Valentine, NE 605-378-3376  
Nehl Nick Watauga 605-524-3285  
Christensen Gary Winner 605-842-2950  
Hollenbeck Scott Winner 605-842-3091  

 

 

 

Back to Top